Schedule
* The schedule may change
17:45-18:00 – Solo Blues Prelims
17:45-18:30 – Open & Advanced JnJ Prelims
Thursday
16:30-21:00 – Teachers Training – “The Complex”
Address: 2 Karlibach Street, Tel Aviv
23:00-02:00 – BLINDY (Blues & Lindy) Pre Party
Address: Bikurei Ha’itim Center, Studio E – 6 Heftman Street, Tel Aviv
Friday
Solo | Pretty Advanced | Advanced Plus | Super Advanced | Invitational | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00-12:15 | Class | Class | Class | Class | Class |
12:30-13:45 | Class | Class | Class | Class | Class |
13:45-15:00 | Lunch Break | ||||
15:00-16:00 | Class | Rising Teacher Class | Rising Teacher Class | Rising Teacher Class | |
16:15-17:30 | Class | Class | Class | Class | Class |
17:45-18:00 – Solo Blues Prelims
21:45-22:30 – Friday Night Show! – Showcase competition
22:30-04:00 – Opening party (BYOB)
Address: Bikurei Ha’itim Center, Main ballroom – 6 Heftman Street, Tel Aviv
Saturday
Solo | Pretty Advanced | Advanced Plus | Super Advanced | Invitational | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00-12:15 | Class | Class | Class | Class | Class |
12:30-13:45 | Class | Class | Class | Class | Class |
13:45-15:00 | Lunch Break | ||||
15:00-16:00 | Class | Rising Teacher Class | Rising Teacher Class | Rising Teacher Class | |
16:15-17:30 | Class | Class | Class | Class | Class |
17:45-18:30 – Open & Advanced JnJ Prelims
22:00 – Get Out of the Box Party! – “The Zone”
Address: 13 Ha’Rechev Street, Tel Aviv
Sunday
Solo | Pretty Advanced | Advanced Plus | Super Advanced | Invitational | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00-12:15 | Class | Class | Class | Class | Class |
12:30-13:45 | Class | Class | Class | Class | Class |
13:45-15:00 | Lunch Break | ||||
15:00-16:00 | Class | Rising Teacher Class | Rising Teacher Class | Rising Teacher Class | |
16:15-17:30 | Class | Class | Class | Class | Class |
22:00 – Closing Party – “The Complex”
Address: 2 Karlibach Street, Tel Aviv
Monday
22:00-04:00 – Fusion After Party – “The Dancing Camel”
Address: 12 Ha’Taasiya Street, Tel Aviv